B&L Transport 170 at Mid-Ohio Logo

Schedule

Festival Gate Hours: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Time Series Session
8:30 AM - 9:00AM F4 Qualifying
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Trans Am Practice 2 (TA, SGT, GT)
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Trans Am Practice 2 (TA)
10:55 AM - 11:35 AM F4 Race 1
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM F4 Autograph Session
12:35 PM - 12:55 PM Trans Am Qualifying (TA)
1:00 PM - 1:20 PM Trams Am Qualifying (SGT, GT)
1:35 PM - 2:55 PM NASCAR Xfinity Series Practice 1
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Trans Am Autograph Session - Paddock
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM F4 Race 2
4:05 PM - 4:55 PM NASCAR Xfinity Series Practice 2
5:05 PM - 5:25 PM Trans Am Qualifying (TA2)
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Stadium Super Trucks Qualifying / Race 1
Time Series Session
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Trans Am Race (TA, SGT, GT)
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM NASCAR Xfinity Series Autograph Session (Tent East of Tower, Near False Grid)
10:40 AM - 11:10 AM F4 Race 3
11:40 AM NASCAR Xfinity Series Qualifying
12:40 PM - 1:55 PM Trans Am Race (TA2)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM NASCAR Xfinity Series Fan Walk
2:30 PM NASCAR Xfinity Series Driver Introductions
3:00 PM NASCAR Xfinity Series Race
Following NASCAR Xfinity Series Race Stadium Super Trucks Race 2
Schedule subject to change without notice

Race Weekend Essentials

Buttons active when items become available

Racing Series

NASCARs race through the Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course
NASCAR Xfinity Series logo

NASCAR Xfinity Series

Trans Am cars race through the Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course
Trans Am logo

Trans Am

F3 car races down the front stretch at the Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course
F4 Americas logo

F4 Americas Championship