Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio Logo

Schedule

Festival Gate Hours: 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM

7:00am - Gates Open

8:00am Groups 1, 3, 4, Mazda Practice

8:25am Groups 6, 10, 12a Practice

8:50am Groups 5b, 8, 12b Practice

9:15am Kastner Cup Practice

9:40am FR America Practice 2

10:10am Groups 2, 9 Practice

10:35am S2000 Practice

11:00am F4 Practice 2

11:30am IGT Qualifying 1

11:55am TA/XGT/SGT/GT Practice 30min

12:25pm—1:10pm LUNCH BREAK

1:10pm Groups 1, 3, 4, Mazda Qualifying 1

1:35pm Groups 6, 10, 12a Qualifying 1

2:00pm Groups 5b, 8, 12b Qualifying 1

2:25pm Kastner Cup Qualifying 1

2:50pm FR America Qualifying

3:15pm Groups 2, 9 Qualifying 1

3:40pm S2000 Qualifying 1

4:05pm F4 Qualifying

4:30pm IGT Qualifying 2

4:55pm TA/XGT/SGT/GT Qualifying 40min

5:35pm TA2 Testing 40min

6:15pm End of on track activities

 

8:00am Groups 6, 10, 12a Qualifying 2

8:20am Groups 5b, 8, 12b Qualifying 2

8:40am Groups 2, 9 Qualifying 2

9:00am S2000 Qualifying 2

9:20am Groups 1, 3, 4, Mazda Qualifying 2

9:40am FR America Feature Race 1

10:25am IGT Feature Race 1

10:50am Kastner Cup Qualifying 2

11:10am TA2 Practice 30min

11:40am F4 Feature Race 1

12:25pm—1:25pm LUNCH BREAK

1:25pm TA/XGT/SGT/GT Feature Race 70min

2:35pm Groups 6, 10, 12a Feature Race 1**

3:00pm Groups 5b, 8, 12b Feature Race 1**

3:00pm Entry Deadlines for enduro

3:25pm Groups 2, 9 Feature Race 1**

3:50pm Miata Heritage Cup Feature Race 1

4:15pm Kastner Cup Feature Race 1

4:40pm S2000 Feature Race 1

5:05pm Groups 1, 3, 4 Feature Race 1**

5:30pm IGT Feature Race 2

5:55pm TA2 Qualifying 20min

6:15pm End of on track activities

8:00am-9:30am ALL GROUP ENDURO 2 pit stops 90 mins

9:35am S2000 Feature Race 2

10:05am Group 2 Feature Race 2

10:35am Groups 1, 3, 4 Feature Race 2**

11:05am Group 9 Feature Race 2

11:35am Groups 6, 10, 12a Feature Race 2**

12:05pm FR America Feature Race 2

12:45pm - 1:45pm LUNCH BREAK

1:45pm TA2 Feature Race 70min

2:55pm Kastner Cup Reunion Feature Race

3:20pm Groups 5b, 8, 12b Feature Race 2**

3:50pm F4 Feature Race 2

4:30pm Miata Heritage Cup Feature Race 2

5:00pm End of on-track activities

SVRA Race Run Groups

Groups 1, 3, 4, Mazda**

Groups 5b, 8, 12b**

Groups 2, 9**

S2000

Groups 6, 10, 12a**

FR America

Pro Trans Am

F4

International GT (IGT)

Kastner Cup

Miata Heritage Cup


*THERE WILL BE SEPARATE PODIUMS FOR RACES THAT

HAVE COMBINED GROUPS

**Split starts will be used if deemed necessary--2 Pace Cars

Run Groups are Subject to Change based on Entries.

Description of run groups can be found at https://svra.com/race-groups/

Schedule subject to change without notice

Race Weekend Essentials

Buttons active when items become available